• LoginRegister
  • Your basket is empty.
    80c74e5b9139231bdde9e56ae9c22b3d

Cookie Switch

Privacy Policy

TMT Pacific T/A Euro Electricals Privacy Policy

 

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • Personal identifiers, contacts,addresses etc.

     

How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

The delivery of goods, tracking of the delivery and record of payment.

    We use the information that you have given us in order tofacilitate the delivery of goods

    We may share you data, with trade partners, for area of operation reports (all data will anonymised).

    Under the UK General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

    (a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contactinginfo@euroelectricals.com

    (b) We have a contractual obligation.

    (c) We have a legal obligation.

    (d) We have a vital interest.

    (e) We need it to perform a public task.

    (f) We have a legitimate interest.



     

    How we store your personal information

    Your information is securely stored.

    We keepAddress and contact informationfor2 years.We will then dispose your information bystripping the order of this information.


     

    Your data protection rights

    Under data protection law, you have rights including:

    Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

    Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

    Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

    Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

    Your right to object to processing - You have thethe right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

    Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

    You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

    Please contact us atinfo@euroelectricals.comif you wish to make a request.


     

     

    How to complain

    If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us atinfo@euroelectricals.com.

    You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

    The ICO’s address:

    Information Commissioner’s Office

    Wycliffe House

    Water Lane

    Wilmslow

    Cheshire

    SK9 5AF

     

    Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

    ICO website:https://www.ico.org.uk